Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siguiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siguiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siguiri with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,1045,036
BustAfghanistan 7,7944,843
BatnaAlgeria 3,1211,939
BecharAlgeria 2,3421,455
BejaiaAlgeria 3,1521,959
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,2021,368
BiskraAlgeria 3,0031,866
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4821,543
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,2935,775
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2405,742
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2585,753
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,6155,353
ByrdAntarctica 11,6467,237
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,8244,862
BarilocheArgentina 8,6205,357
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,2914,531
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,71710,388
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,45310,846
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7529,167
BrestBelarus 5,3983,354
BrusselsBelgium 4,5472,826
Belize CityBelize 8,4905,276
BeninBenin 1,389863
BohiconBenin 1,321821
BermudaBermuda 6,1063,794
BageBrazil 6,7484,193
BambuiBrazil 5,3343,314
BarbacenaBrazil 5,2433,258
BarbalhaBrazil 3,9322,443
BarcelosBrazil 6,0963,788
BarraBrazil 4,5142,805
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,4152,744
BarreirasBrazil 4,7462,949
BelémBrazil 4,5732,842
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,1623,208
BelterraBrazil 5,2983,292
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,4892,789
Bom JesusBrazil 6,2873,907
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6712,903
BrasiliaBrazil 5,2313,250
BrevesBrazil 4,7942,979
BurgasBulgaria 4,9443,072
BurundiBurundi 4,5612,834
BatouriCameroon 2,7031,680
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9934,346
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5956,584
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,7155,416
Banff, AbCanada 10,1276,293
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,5594,697
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,1413,816
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9806,202
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7815,456
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3306,419
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4074,603
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9356,795
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0935,651
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2705,760
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,3864,590
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9266,789
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1073,174
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6216,600
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,2185,728
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,1451,954
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4902,169
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,9055,534
BeijingChina 12,0077,461
BarranquillaColombia 7,1424,438
Benito SalasColombia 7,3424,562
BogotáColombia 7,1804,462
BrnoCzech Republic 4,8232,997
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9432,450
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5602,212
BaniDominican Republic 6,5904,095
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,6724,146
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,5144,048
BahariyaEgypt 4,3752,719
Beni SuefEgypt 4,6052,861
BiarritzFrance 3,6372,260
BordeauxFrance 3,8012,362
BrestFrance 4,1392,572
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9459,908
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9459,908
BitamGabon 2,5041,556
BanjulGambia 836519
BerlinGermany 4,9873,099
BrockenGermany 4,8303,001
BokeGuinea 619385
BudapestHungary 4,7952,980
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,7992,982
BangaloreIndia 9,3785,828
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,0085,598
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,0816,265
BikanerIndia 8,6825,395
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,9608,675
BabolsarIran 6,7484,193
Bandar AbbasIran 7,0224,364
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,4814,027
Bandar LengehIran 6,8674,267
BirjandIran 7,3094,542
BushehrIran 6,4864,031
BaghdadIraq 5,9283,684
BasraIraq 6,2133,861
BelmulletIreland 4,7592,957
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,6322,879
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,1602,585
BergamoItaly 4,2062,613
BolognaItaly 4,1672,589
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,3472,701
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,9862,477
BrindisiItaly 4,1952,607
BondoukouIvory Coast 794494
BouakeIvory Coast 609379
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,6415,370
BeirutLebanon 5,1593,206
BenghaziLibya 3,7862,353
BirzaiLithuania 5,7703,586
BitolaMacedonia 4,4402,759
BlantyreMalawi 5,7173,553
BvumbweMalawi 5,7393,566
BintuluMalaysia 13,4208,340
BamakoMali 183114
Bko-SMali 180112
BougounMali 182113
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,556967
BaitagMongolia 9,8966,150
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9946,210
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,8076,716
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,3987,083
BayandelgerMongolia 11,3947,080
BayankhongorMongolia 10,5676,567
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,2596,997
BulganMongolia 10,6476,616
BhamawMyanmar 11,0986,896
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,14010,030
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,51510,263
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,17510,051
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,65710,351
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,78510,430
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,0945,030
BilmaNiger 2,5021,555
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,586986
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2374,497
BergenNorway 5,5743,464
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5723,463
BjornoyaNorway 7,2344,495
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4484,007
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2263,869
BadinPakistan 8,2875,149
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,6535,377
BalakotPakistan 8,6125,352
BarkhanPakistan 8,3155,167
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,6894,778
BascoPhilippines 13,6038,453
BialystokPoland 5,4523,388
BejaPortugal 2,9591,839
BragancaPortugal 3,3852,103
BistritaRomania 5,0673,149
BucharestRomania 4,9793,094
BajkitRussia 9,6906,021
BarabinskRussia 8,8055,472
BarnaulRussia 9,1655,695
BerezovoRussia 8,0985,032
BiserRussia 7,6574,758
BlagovescenskRussia 11,9697,437
BogdarinRussia 10,9486,803
BogucanyRussia 9,8686,132
BomnakRussia 11,6787,257
BorRussia 9,3715,823
BorzjaRussia 11,3677,063
BratskRussia 10,1956,335
BelgradeSerbia 4,6602,896
BoSierra Leone 481299
BontheSierra Leone 567352
BratislavaSlovakia 4,7592,957
BerberaSomalia 5,9103,672
BusanSouth Korea 13,2258,218
BadajozSpain 3,0611,902
BarcelonaSpain 3,4972,173
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,4802,163
BabanusaSudan 4,0292,503
BaselSwitzerland 4,3102,678
BernSwitzerland 4,2452,638
BangkokThailand 11,7787,319
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,7777,318
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,5077,150
BizerteTunisia 3,4392,137
BalikesirTurkey 4,8062,986
BursaTurkey 4,9223,059
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,5984,721
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,8563,017
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,8132,991
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,8142,991
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,6152,868
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,4262,750
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,4562,769
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,0106,842
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4155,850
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2744,520
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,5036,526
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,5046,527
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4625,258
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6065,348
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2475,746
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6514,755
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8444,253
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2695,760
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5715,326
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1466,926
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,6317,228
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9654,328
Bettles, AkUsa 10,7866,703
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,8636,750
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,0364,994
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8116,096
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2534,507
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1655,074
Bishop, CaUsa 10,8766,758
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2045,720
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5874,715
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6574,758
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6956,646
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0154,980
Block Island, RiUsa 6,9944,346
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3385,803
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4646,502
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3255,173
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1054,415
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8544,259
Bowler, WiUsa 8,3155,167
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0825,022
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5105,288
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1095,661
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0034,352
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5625,321
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7624,823
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4254,614
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3535,190
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2465,745
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4805,270
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,2835,768
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6825,395
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5736,570
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5804,710
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8224,860
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4854,651
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6985,405
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6384,747
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5075,286
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0654,390
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6776,635
BajsunUzbekistan 8,0394,995
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,0573,764
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,5614,077
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,4153,365
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,4243,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -