Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siguiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siguiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siguiri with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,3355,179
FarahAfghanistan 7,5874,715
FormosaArgentina 6,7554,197
ForrestAustralia 15,1299,401
FrancistownBotswana 5,4053,359
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,0831,916
FloraniaBrazil 3,6292,255
FlorestaBrazil 3,9412,449
FlorianoBrazil 4,2572,645
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,0693,772
FormosaBrazil 5,1623,207
FortalezaBrazil 3,6682,279
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,4103,983
FrancaBrazil 5,4913,412
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1435,682
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,5985,964
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6696,009
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2126,346
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9666,193
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0056,217
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,6045,968
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2346,359
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,8836,141
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6084,106
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5954,098
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3964,596
FayaChad 3,1301,945
FamagustaCyprus 5,0733,152
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1263,185
FarafraEgypt 4,2482,640
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,9031,804
FichtelbergGermany 4,7832,972
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,6002,859
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,4262,750
FrederikshbGreenland 6,4884,032
FaranahGuinea 233145
FalconaraItaly 4,1822,599
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,0962,546
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,1162,558
FonniItaly 3,6662,278
FrontoneItaly 4,1422,574
FrosinoneItaly 4,0082,490
FukauraJapan 13,4108,333
FukueJapan 13,3878,319
FukuiJapan 13,6088,456
FukuokaJapan 13,4308,345
FukushimaJapan 13,6978,511
FukuyamaJapan 13,5548,423
FushikiJapan 13,5948,448
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,6365,366
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,1474,441
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,3084,541
FunchalMadeira 2,4861,545
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,6223,494
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,5381,577
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7383,566
FaroPortugal 2,8471,769
FerganaRussia 8,4225,234
FreetownSierra Leone 541336
FalunSweden 5,8343,625
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,6042,861
FeodosijaUkraine 5,6343,501
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,8646,751
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0245,608
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5795,331
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7175,417
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9045,533
Farmington, MeUsa 6,8334,246
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6305,362
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4305,239
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1085,660
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5645,322
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8035,470
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4524,631
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7324,805
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6794,772
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,3196,412
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8794,896
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,3836,452
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,8944,905
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2735,141
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6756,012
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7265,423
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,5765,951
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,7214,798
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8665,510
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8445,496
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0094,977
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,1245,670
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8854,278
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9924,967
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6925,401
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5734,706
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2924,531
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,0126,843
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0075,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -