Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siguiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siguiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siguiri with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,8734,893
ChlefAlgeria 2,9511,834
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,1851,979
CeresArgentina 7,2794,524
ChamicalArgentina 7,6694,765
ChepesArgentina 7,7464,813
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,6165,354
ConcordiaArgentina 7,0474,379
CórdobaArgentina 7,5474,690
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,5494,691
CorrientesArgentina 6,8734,271
CairnsAustralia 17,24610,717
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,58010,303
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8378,599
CedunaAustralia 15,5789,680
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,95010,533
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,62310,329
Cobar MoAustralia 16,61610,326
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,00610,568
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,23210,708
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3489,538
ChittagongBangladesh 10,6306,606
CharnocksBarbados 5,4623,394
CotonouBenin 1,389863
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,0073,111
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,2393,256
CabroboBrazil 4,0062,490
CaceresBrazil 6,1503,822
CaetiteBrazil 4,6502,890
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,6102,244
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,1053,793
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,1303,810
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,4923,413
Campos SalesBrazil 4,0162,496
CanavieirasBrazil 4,4532,767
CaparaoBrazil 5,0413,132
CapinopolisBrazil 5,5533,451
CaratingaBrazil 5,0103,113
CaravelasBrazil 4,6292,877
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7722,966
CarolinaBrazil 4,7232,935
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,9863,719
CataguasesBrazil 5,1693,212
CatalaoBrazil 5,3813,344
CatanduvaBrazil 5,6583,516
CaxiasBrazil 4,1942,606
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,3803,965
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,4702,156
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,2253,247
ChapecoBrazil 6,3513,946
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,8493,635
CipoBrazil 4,0972,546
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,9473,074
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0583,143
CordeiroBrazil 5,1923,226
CorrentinaBrazil 4,8042,986
CorumbaBrazil 6,2903,909
CoximBrazil 6,0073,733
CrateusBrazil 3,9442,451
CuiabaBrazil 5,9763,713
CuritibaBrazil 5,9713,710
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0296,232
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,0565,627
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8116,718
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,2464,503
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,5464,689
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,3324,556
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,7336,048
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9636,812
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0506,866
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3053,918
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3406,425
Chapais, QcCanada 7,3024,538
Charlo, NbCanada 6,6494,132
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3583,951
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3603,952
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8016,712
Chatham, NbCanada 6,5544,073
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4525,252
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,6714,767
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,7164,173
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6295,362
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,6275,982
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7044,787
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,6816,016
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7524,817
Comox, BcCanada 10,7996,711
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,3615,817
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1025,035
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8286,107
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2036,340
ChicoChile 8,9405,555
ChillanChile 8,4595,256
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5505,313
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,8734,892
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,9865,584
Curico-General FreireChile 8,3145,166
ChangchunChina 12,3407,668
ChangduChina 10,8606,748
ChangshaChina 12,3797,693
ChengduChina 11,4887,139
ChongqingChina 11,7667,312
Camilo DazaColombia 6,9424,314
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,3832,724
CamagueyCuba 7,3644,576
CasablancaCuba 7,8064,851
ChebCzech Republic 4,7272,938
CopenhagenDenmark 5,2683,274
CabreraDominican Republic 6,5374,062
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,6264,117
CotuiDominican Republic 6,5624,078
CanarEcuador 7,8674,888
CairoEgypt 4,6682,901
CaenFrance 4,2742,656
ChateaurouxFrance 4,0692,528
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8072,987
CocobeachGabon 2,3741,475
CologneGermany 4,6342,880
ChiosGreece 4,6042,861
CorfuGreece 4,2442,637
ConakryGuinea 529329
CatacamasHonduras 8,2805,146
CholutecaHonduras 8,4365,242
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,6545,999
CherrapunjiIndia 10,5376,548
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,5376,548
ChahbaharIran 7,4494,629
ClaremorrisIreland 4,7022,922
ClonesIreland 4,7592,957
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,7542,954
CorkIreland 4,5002,796
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,4952,793
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,5782,223
CameriItaly 4,1522,580
CampobassoItaly 4,0742,532
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,6732,282
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,5882,230
Cape FrascaItaly 3,5942,234
Cape MeleItaly 3,9802,473
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,9842,476
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,7702,343
CerviaItaly 4,1852,600
CiampinoItaly 3,9852,476
Cimone MountainItaly 4,1092,553
Cisa PassItaly 4,1022,549
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,9662,465
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,3892,727
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,7142,308
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,0142,495
ChibaJapan 13,8698,618
ChichibuJapan 13,7788,562
ChichijimaJapan 14,7339,155
ChoshiJapan 13,8988,636
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,2243,246
ChilekaMalawi 5,7173,553
ChitedzeMalawi 5,5003,418
ChitipaMalawi 5,2463,260
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0616,252
ComitanMexico 8,9135,539
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,04510,592
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,3947,081
ChoirMongolia 11,0766,883
CasablancaMorocco 2,4661,532
ChindeMozambique 6,0153,738
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,0186,847
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,45110,844
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,89310,497
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,21410,076
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,44210,217
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,44410,218
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,44810,221
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,71110,385
CondegaNicaragua 8,3545,192
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,0926,893
ChejuNorth Korea 13,1648,180
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,9318,036
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,0728,123
ChhorPakistan 8,3655,198
ChitralPakistan 8,4615,258
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,4093,983
ConcepcionParaguay 6,5244,054
CajamarcaPeru 7,9384,933
ChachapoyasPeru 7,8464,876
ChiclayoPeru 8,0735,016
ChimbotePeru 8,0014,972
CuzcoPeru 7,4574,634
CzestochowaPoland 5,0753,154
CoimbraPortugal 3,2001,988
CalafatRomania 4,7462,949
CeahlauRomania 5,1433,196
ClujRomania 4,9863,098
ConstantaRomania 5,1283,186
CraiovaRomania 4,8273,000
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,3015,780
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,5315,301
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,4006,463
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,0516,867
Cape UelenRussia 11,2426,986
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,7607,929
CaraRussia 11,0276,852
Cerdyn’Russia 7,5814,711
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,8686,753
ChitaRussia 11,0826,887
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,0876,889
CokurdahRussia 10,7266,665
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,3357,043
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,8403,629
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,5887,823
CaceresSpain 3,1301,945
CadizSpain 2,8061,744
Ciudad RealSpain 3,1081,931
CordobaSpain 2,9681,844
ColomboSri Lanka 9,7516,060
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,8627,371
ChanthaburiThailand 11,9747,441
Chiang MaiThailand 11,4547,118
Chiang RaiThailand 11,5067,150
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,8347,354
ChumphonThailand 11,7327,290
CanakkaleTurkey 4,7252,936
CorumTurkey 5,3853,346
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,7274,802
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,9364,931
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,4752,781
CernovcyUkraine 5,2343,252
ChernigovUkraine 5,7473,572
CarrascoUruguay 7,1264,428
ColoniaUruguay 7,2304,493
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,0063,732
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,3635,197
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2154,484
Camden, ScUsa 7,6334,743
Canton, NyUsa 7,2194,486
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9695,573
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1404,437
Caribou, MeUsa 6,7354,185
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4125,227
Casper, WyUsa 9,7296,045
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8076,716
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3674,578
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4564,633
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6455,372
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5324,681
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5414,686
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6964,782
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6284,740
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4204,611
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6795,393
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0164,981
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0644,389
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0004,350
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5314,680
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4525,874
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6395,990
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2215,109
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2335,116
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,0576,871
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7414,810
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6345,987
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9634,948
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9504,940
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8164,857
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8305,487
Clark, SdUsa 9,0215,606
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5535,315
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1715,078
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6065,969
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7314,804
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4065,224
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,2057,584
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9934,967
College Park, MdUsa 7,2964,534
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6866,019
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6165,354
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6434,750
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0695,014
Columbus, InUsa 8,0785,020
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8795,518
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8114,854
Conception, MoUsa 8,8425,494
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0735,638
Conway, ArUsa 8,6345,366
Conway, ScUsa 7,4484,628
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1854,465
Corning, ArUsa 8,5355,303
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0444,377
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2575,752
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,0845,645
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2784,523
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9416,799
Covington, LaUsa 8,4905,276
Covington, TnUsa 8,4455,248
Crete, NeUsa 8,9975,591
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7356,050
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,4374,622
CimbajUzbekistan 7,4374,622
CaracasVenezuela 6,2913,909
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,9623,705
CoroVenezuela 6,5824,090
ChipataZambia 5,3773,342
ChomaZambia 5,0743,153
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,7683,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -