Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siguiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siguiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siguiri with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,8254,862
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,0424,997
MilianaAlgeria 2,9931,860
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,7792,348
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6267,846
Malarg EArgentina 8,2075,100
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,4475,249
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,4474,627
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,4594,635
MendozaArgentina 8,0144,980
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,0064,975
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,9544,321
Mackay MoAustralia 17,47310,858
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1139,392
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4758,995
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3078,890
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,11610,015
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,11410,014
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,15510,039
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8339,839
Mount IsaAustralia 16,51910,265
MuharraqBahrain 6,4524,009
MinskBelarus 5,7283,560
MogilevBelarus 5,8533,637
MaunBotswana 4,9923,102
MacapaBrazil 4,7952,980
MacauBrazil 3,5532,208
MaceioBrazil 3,7562,334
MachadoBrazil 5,4433,383
ManausBrazil 5,8513,636
MarabaBrazil 4,8012,983
MaringaBrazil 6,0553,763
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,1853,222
Monte AzulBrazil 4,7302,939
Monte SantoBrazil 4,1232,562
MonteiroBrazil 3,7602,336
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9353,066
Morada NovaBrazil 3,7182,310
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,3452,700
MamfeCameroon 2,1251,320
MarouaCameroon 2,5581,590
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,2745,142
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,3194,548
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,8546,123
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5356,547
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,8976,771
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,8446,117
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7486,679
Moncton, NbCanada 6,4674,019
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,8034,227
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,1064,416
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,1314,431
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4785,890
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,7314,804
Morden, MbCanada 8,9705,574
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,5534,694
MoundouChad 2,7811,728
MatecanaColombia 7,3514,568
MoroniComoros 6,3323,935
MosnovCzech Republic 4,9363,067
MarstalDenmark 5,1263,185
Melville HallDominica 5,6433,506
MichesDominican Republic 6,4524,009
MocaDominican Republic 6,6054,104
MoncionDominican Republic 6,6714,145
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,7214,177
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,5324,059
MilagroEcuador 7,9274,926
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,3372,695
MinyaEgypt 4,5392,821
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,1521,337
MassawaEritrea 5,2663,272
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6353,502
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,9183,678
MarseilleFrance 3,8192,373
MontpellierFrance 3,7912,356
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,0143,116
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,1488,792
MakokouGabon 2,7161,688
MayumbaGabon 2,7441,705
MitzicGabon 2,5741,599
MkamboGabon 2,8001,740
MoandaGabon 2,8701,783
MouilaGabon 2,6771,663
MagdeburgGermany 4,8933,041
MunichGermany 4,5432,823
MünsterGermany 4,7542,954
MethoniGreece 4,1822,599
MilosGreece 4,3802,722
MitiliniGreece 4,6772,906
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,6752,905
MacentaGuinea 325202
MamouGuinea 340211
Midway IslandHawaii 15,4279,587
MiskolcHungary 4,9323,065
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,0895,648
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,2725,762
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,7675,448
MusulipatnamIndia 9,6886,020
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,7329,155
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,7899,812
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,8667,373
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,66610,356
MashhadIran 7,3654,576
Malin HeadIreland 4,8883,037
M. CalamitaItaly 3,9612,461
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,1122,555
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,8572,397
MilanItaly 4,1682,590
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,1632,587
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,9662,464
ManIvory Coast 485302
MaebashiJapan 13,7418,539
MaizuruJapan 13,6048,453
MakurazakiJapan 13,5968,448
MatsueJapan 13,4638,366
MatsumotoJapan 13,6938,509
MatsuyamaJapan 13,5718,433
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,0558,734
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,6429,720
MishimaJapan 13,8468,604
MitoJapan 13,8208,588
MiyakejimaJapan 13,9668,678
MiyakoJapan 13,6008,451
MiyakojimaJapan 13,6418,477
MiyakonojoJapan 13,6178,462
MiyazakiJapan 13,6248,466
MombetsuJapan 13,2218,215
MoriokaJapan 13,5568,424
MuroranJapan 13,3088,270
MurotomisakiJapan 13,7098,519
MutsuJapan 13,4148,335
Ma’AnJordan 5,0733,153
MafraqJordan 5,1803,219
MombasaKenya 5,6613,518
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,9955,590
MaseruLesotho 5,9983,727
MonroviaLiberia 591367
MisratahLibya 3,3942,109
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,8124,233
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,6954,160
MananjaryMadagascar 7,2544,508
MorondavaMadagascar 6,8304,244
MakhangaMalawi 5,7793,591
MangochiMalawi 5,6773,528
MwmosaMalawi 5,7963,602
MzimbaMalawi 5,3893,349
MzuzuMalawi 5,4063,359
MalaccaMalaysia 12,2847,634
MersingMalaysia 12,4517,737
MiriMalaysia 13,4888,381
MaleMaldives 9,1215,668
MenakaMali 1,325823
MoptiMali 647402
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,95511,157
MazatlanMexico 10,2326,359
MeridaMexico 8,5805,332
Mexico CityMexico 9,5905,959
MonterreyMexico 9,5725,948
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,7896,083
MaantyMongolia 10,9836,825
MandalgoviMongolia 10,9786,822
MatadMongolia 11,5197,158
MurenMongolia 10,3856,453
MarrakechMorocco 2,2471,397
MeknesMorocco 2,5241,568
MideltMorocco 2,4061,495
MaputoMozambique 6,1343,812
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,2233,867
MandalayMyanmar 11,0646,876
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,0746,881
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,6137,217
MindatMyanmar 10,8696,754
MonywaMyanmar 10,9656,814
MyeikMyanmar 11,6137,217
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,0806,886
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,5942,855
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,18510,058
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,87510,487
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,10510,629
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,31010,135
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,93310,522
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,95810,538
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,60110,316
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,70610,381
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,68010,365
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,42510,206
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,43710,214
ManaguaNicaragua 8,3685,200
MasatepeNicaragua 8,3515,190
MagariaNiger 1,9711,225
Maine SoroaNiger 2,3061,433
MaradiNiger 1,7791,105
MaiduguriNigeria 2,4231,506
MakurdiNigeria 1,9831,232
MinnaNigeria 1,7281,074
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,0628,117
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3533,948
MajisOman 7,0514,381
MasirahOman 7,2974,535
Muscat  Oman 7,2214,487
MultanPakistan 8,4765,267
MurreePakistan 8,6205,357
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,17710,674
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,7314,182
MoyobambaPeru 7,7464,813
MactanPhilippines 14,3008,886
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,8088,580
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,4132,121
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,0221,878
MagadanRussia 11,9207,407
MahackalaRussia 6,4554,012
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,8734,892
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,8744,893
MarkovoRussia 11,5517,178
MinusinskRussia 9,6866,019
MogocaRussia 11,3177,033
MoscowRussia 6,3663,956
MurmanskRussia 7,0644,390
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,3403,318
MatamSenegal 642399
MogadishuSomalia 6,1003,791
MadridSpain 3,2752,035
Madrid (b)Spain 3,2672,030
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,4242,128
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8461,768
MelillaSpain 2,7251,693
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,0471,893
MalakalSudan 4,4642,774
MbabaneSwaziland 6,0513,760
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,1782,596
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,3377,045
Mae SariangThailand 11,3697,065
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,4777,132
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,1107,525
MalatyaTurkey 5,5463,447
MersinTurkey 5,1983,230
MuglaTurkey 4,7112,927
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,7062,925
ManstonUk 4,5392,821
MeloUruguay 6,8244,241
MercedesUruguay 7,1754,458
MontevideoUruguay 7,1414,437
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,8804,897
Madison, FlUsa 7,8244,862
Madison, InUsa 7,9924,966
Madison, NeUsa 8,9835,582
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3475,187
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0255,609
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,2105,102
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4325,240
Marengo, IlUsa 8,3245,173
Marion, InUsa 8,0765,019
Marion, NcUsa 7,7264,801
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,2025,097
Marshall, TxUsa 8,8825,519
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3874,591
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,2566,995
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7224,799
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,5056,528
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3015,159
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0665,012
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0925,650
Medford, WiUsa 8,4205,232
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0995,654
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,4535,252
Mena, ArUsa 8,8165,478
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,3605,195
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0925,650
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5965,342
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,5904,717
Midland, TxUsa 9,6195,977
Milan, MnUsa 8,8655,509
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9125,538
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5945,962
Milford, DeUsa 7,1294,430
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8194,859
Millen, GaUsa 7,7214,798
Millport, OhUsa 7,6574,758
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8574,261
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,2315,115
Minden, NeUsa 9,1635,694
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6475,374
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3315,177
Missoula, MtUsa 10,1836,328
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3275,174
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4525,252
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4955,279
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5984,722
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8655,509
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1405,058
Montrose, CoUsa 9,9866,205
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,1424,438
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2704,517
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7264,801
Moro, OrUsa 10,7596,685
Morris, MnUsa 8,8535,501
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4055,223
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6384,747
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,8334,867
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5385,306
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,9984,970
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,9164,298
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3435,184
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,1215,047
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,0975,032
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,9295,549
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,3003,915
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,8164,236
MaracayVenezuela 6,3773,963
MaturinVenezuela 5,8993,666
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,7404,188
MeridaVenezuela 6,7864,217
MagoyeZambia 5,0663,148
MansaZambia 4,8903,039
MbalaZambia 5,0143,116
MfuweZambia 5,3013,294
MisamfuZambia 5,0683,150
MonguZambia 4,6332,879
MpikaZambia 5,1803,219
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,3813,344
Mt MakuluZambia 5,0963,167
MumbwaZambia 4,9713,089
MwinilungaZambia 4,5182,808
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,6093,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -