Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siguiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siguiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siguiri with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4291,510
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8741,786
DavisAntarctica 11,0746,882
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9429,907
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6729,739
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9927,452
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,77010,421
DhakaBangladesh 10,4636,502
D’UccleBelgium 4,5472,826
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0173,117
DiamantinoBrazil 5,9503,697
DouradosBrazil 6,2273,869
DoualaCameroon 2,2391,391
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,1553,825
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0825,644
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2246,354
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,6096,592
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,0933,786
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,7154,794
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1114,419
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5805,332
DuianChina 10,7556,684
DubrovnikCroatia 4,3572,708
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,6923,537
DajabonDominican Republic 6,7284,181
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,7154,173
DabaaEgypt 4,4332,755
DakhlaEgypt 4,2962,670
DijonFrance 4,2022,611
DresdenGermany 4,8793,032
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,2874,528
DebrecenHungary 4,9303,063
DalatangiIceland 5,9963,726
DaltonganjIndia 9,8156,099
DarbhangaIndia 9,9466,180
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,7756,696
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,7846,701
DumkaIndia 10,1256,292
DwarkaIndia 8,3325,177
DezfulIran 6,2963,912
DublinIreland 4,6772,907
DecimomannuItaly 3,5832,226
DobbiacoItaly 4,4092,740
DimbokroIvory Coast 723450
Deir-AllaJordan 5,1193,181
DagorettiKenya 5,2693,274
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,8333,625
DedzaMalawi 5,5783,466
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,9506,805
DashbalbarMongolia 11,2957,019
DaweiMyanmar 11,5247,161
De BiltNetherlands 4,7022,922
De KooyNetherlands 4,7792,970
Den HelderNetherlands 4,7822,972
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,77310,423
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,45110,223
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,27410,734
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,18210,056
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,18210,056
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5273,435
DalbandinPakistan 7,8074,852
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,4115,227
DirPakistan 8,4685,262
DroshPakistan 8,4595,256
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,6758,498
DohaQatar 6,5394,063
DorohoiRomania 5,2333,252
Dikson IslandRussia 8,7765,453
DudinkaRussia 9,0265,609
DzardzanRussia 10,3806,451
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,4033,979
DakarSenegal 974605
DaruSierra Leone 426265
DurbanSouth Africa 6,2943,911
DamazinSudan 4,7392,945
DongolaSudan 4,3292,690
DamascusSyria 5,2363,254
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,2373,255
Deir EzzorSyria 5,6163,490
DusanbeTajikistan 8,1715,078
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7243,557
DjerbaTunisia 3,1911,983
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,7023,543
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,0773,155
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,7702,964
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,7963,602
DonetskUkraine 5,9503,697
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9184,299
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9074,913
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4674,640
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,1075,660
Danville, IlUsa 8,2475,125
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5304,679
Davenport, WaUsa 10,4436,489
David City, NeUsa 9,0045,595
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9164,919
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4856,515
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1105,040
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7866,703
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3325,178
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5545,937
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8214,860
Delphine, InUsa 8,1605,071
Denton, MdUsa 7,2154,484
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6776,013
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7125,414
Deseret, UtUsa 10,3736,446
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8325,489
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8574,882
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2105,102
Dillon, MtUsa 10,1706,320
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4065,224
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,3025,780
Dover, DeUsa 7,2154,484
Dover, TnUsa 8,2655,136
Dublin, TxUsa 9,2295,735
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4625,258
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5555,316
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3435,184
Durham, NhUsa 6,8654,266
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,537955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -