Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siguiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siguiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siguiri with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,5914,717
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7441,705
HuamboAngola 3,8502,392
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3249,523
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8609,856
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8469,847
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,99110,558
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5772,223
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,8026,713
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3343,936
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,3383,939
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5854,714
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4814,027
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8204,859
Hay River, NtCanada 9,7756,074
Hope, BcCanada 10,5956,584
HaikouChina 12,5237,782
HailarChina 11,6267,225
HamiChina 10,1556,310
HetanChina 9,1655,695
HavanaCuba 7,8134,855
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,4744,023
HigueyDominican Republic 6,4173,987
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,7304,182
HelwanEgypt 4,6532,892
HurguadaEgypt 4,7982,981
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6293,498
HelsinkiFinland 6,0873,783
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,1133,798
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,7939,193
HamburgGermany 4,9903,101
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9903,101
HannoverGermany 4,8653,023
HelgolandGermany 4,9863,098
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,4602,772
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,3602,710
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,9904,343
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,9229,272
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,0239,336
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8973,665
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,3825,830
HaifaIsrael 5,0833,158
HaboroJapan 13,1508,172
HachijojimaJapan 14,0678,741
HachinoheJapan 13,4988,388
HagiJapan 13,4378,350
HakodateJapan 13,3438,292
HamadaJapan 13,4428,353
HamamatsuJapan 13,8068,579
HikoneJapan 13,6748,497
HimejiJapan 13,6148,460
HiradoJapan 13,3898,320
HirooJapan 13,4148,335
HiroshimaJapan 13,5078,394
HitaJapan 13,4888,381
HitoyoshiJapan 13,5588,425
HunLibya 3,2612,027
HomboriMali 918571
HomalinMyanmar 10,8586,747
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,3867,075
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,55310,286
HighbankNew Zealand 16,44110,217
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,53710,276
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,14110,030
HororataNew Zealand 16,44210,217
HyderabadPakistan 8,2305,114
HuanucoPeru 7,7784,833
HelPoland 5,3903,349
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,4847,758
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,2675,137
HatangaRussia 9,5185,915
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,9184,920
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,0691,907
HailSaudi Arabia 5,5843,470
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,7852,974
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 18,80611,686
HaejuSouth Korea 12,7877,946
HyesanSouth Korea 12,6967,889
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,9066,155
HalaibSudan 5,0023,108
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,8543,016
HudeibaSudan 4,6802,908
HaparandaSweden 6,5504,070
HarnosandSweden 6,0873,782
HamaSyria 5,3143,302
HassakahSyria 5,7043,545
Hua HinThailand 11,7517,302
HakkariTurkey 5,9943,725
Hull, EnglandUk 4,7712,965
HersonUkraine 5,5303,436
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,3703,337
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,1735,700
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9654,328
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3435,184
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3014,537
Hart, MiUsa 8,0785,020
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9794,337
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9965,590
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8654,887
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4515,873
Hays, KsUsa 9,1975,715
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1886,952
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0955,652
Helena, MtUsa 10,0436,241
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4274,615
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3664,577
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7254,800
Hermit, CoUsa 9,9016,152
Hernando, MsUsa 8,4545,253
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1045,036
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0995,654
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1424,438
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3375,181
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9934,967
Holly, CoUsa 9,4735,886
Homer, AkUsa 11,4297,102
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2175,106
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2155,105
Horton, KsUsa 8,8915,525
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4515,873
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5544,694
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,9744,955
Houma, LaUsa 8,5745,328
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0135,601
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7784,834
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1615,071
Huron, SdUsa 9,0475,622
HanoiVietnam 12,0567,492
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,5077,772
HarareZimbabwe 5,4973,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -