Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siguiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siguiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siguiri with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,4631,530
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,9421,828
EsquelArgentina 8,7115,413
EzeizaArgentina 7,3104,543
East SaleAustralia 16,22810,084
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4748,994
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4758,995
EssendonAustralia 16,11610,014
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,3503,324
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,5744,085
EspinosaBrazil 4,7282,938
Earlton, OnCanada 7,6094,728
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,9246,167
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9046,154
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9116,159
Edson, AbCanada 10,0946,272
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,9006,774
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,9895,586
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3205,792
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,9076,778
Eureka, NtCanada 8,5015,283
ErlianChina 11,4887,138
El CaranoColombia 7,4294,617
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,3203,306
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,7134,172
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,4504,008
El ArishEgypt 4,9213,058
El TorEgypt 4,8192,995
ErfurtGermany 4,7632,960
EssenGermany 4,6792,907
EsfahanIran 6,6064,105
EilatIsrael 4,9793,094
EsashiJapan 13,3098,270
EldoretKenya 5,0553,141
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,5136,533
EssaouiraMorocco 2,2341,388
EeldeNetherlands 4,8443,010
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,86810,482
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,45810,227
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,4455,248
EnuguNigeria 1,9171,191
EncarnacionParaguay 6,6274,118
EvoraPortugal 3,0201,877
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,3497,674
EkimcanRussia 11,9897,450
Elat’MaRussia 6,5464,068
ElistaRussia 6,3163,925
ErbogacenRussia 10,2726,383
EssejRussia 9,6746,011
Ed DueimSudan 4,5052,799
El FasherSudan 3,7502,330
El GeneinaSudan 3,4382,137
El ObeidSudan 4,2812,660
El ShowakSudan 4,8773,031
En NahudSudan 4,0882,540
EdirneTurkey 4,8303,001
ErzincanTurkey 5,7103,548
ErzurumTurkey 5,8533,637
EskisehirTurkey 5,0133,115
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,8754,272
EntebbeUganda 4,7672,962
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,9813,095
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,9073,049
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,8784,896
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8214,860
Eastport, MeUsa 6,6024,102
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5085,909
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0405,618
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0106,221
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,5464,689
Elko, NvUsa 10,5356,547
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,1115,662
Elmira, NyUsa 7,3284,553
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,5146,534
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,0474,379
Erie, PaUsa 7,5964,721
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9405,555
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9596,810
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,7755,453
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,1876,952
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1605,692
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,1346,297
Evansville, InUsa 8,2145,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -