Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siguiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siguiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siguiri with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,6911,673
In SalahAlgeria 2,1381,329
InnsbruckAustria 4,4232,749
IbiriteBrazil 5,1773,217
IguatuBrazil 3,8772,409
IlheusBrazil 4,4002,734
ImperatrizBrazil 4,6422,884
IndaialBrazil 6,0703,772
IpameriBrazil 5,3703,337
IraiBrazil 6,4043,980
IreceBrazil 4,4092,740
ItaberabaBrazil 4,3612,710
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6833,532
ItaitubaBrazil 5,4653,396
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,9273,062
ItaperunaBrazil 5,0933,165
ItapevaBrazil 5,8393,629
ItirucuBrazil 4,3742,718
ItuacuBrazil 4,5212,809
IvinhemaBrazil 6,1553,825
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6425,991
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,7074,789
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,1366,299
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3964,596
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,8555,503
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,5574,696
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,5887,201
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,3125,786
ImbertDominican Republic 6,6144,110
IzobambaEcuador 7,7714,829
IsmailiaEgypt 4,7602,958
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,6395,369
IoanninaGreece 4,3092,678
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,0754,396
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6264,118
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,0105,599
IranshahrIran 7,4504,630
IstranaItaly 4,3082,677
IidaJapan 13,7478,542
IizukaJapan 13,4478,356
IrakoJapan 13,7798,563
IriomotejimaJapan 13,5358,411
IrozakiJapan 13,8858,629
IshigakijimaJapan 13,5758,436
IshinomakiJapan 13,6788,500
IwamizawaJapan 13,2618,241
IzuharaJapan 13,3108,271
IrbidJordan 5,1503,200
IfraneMorocco 2,4871,546
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,11910,016
IlorinNigeria 1,541958
InchonNorth Korea 12,8898,009
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,5194,672
IslamabadPakistan 8,5975,342
IquitosPeru 7,2914,531
IloiloPhilippines 14,1398,786
IasiRomania 5,2523,264
IcaRussia 12,4297,723
IlirnejRussia 11,2636,999
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,1957,578
IrkutskRussia 10,5326,545
Ivdel’Russia 7,7974,845
IbizaSpain 3,2252,004
IspartaTurkey 4,9093,051
IstanbulTurkey 4,9673,087
IzmirTurkey 4,6842,910
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,1943,228
IzmailUkraine 5,2123,239
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4115,848
Independence, KsUsa 8,9675,572
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,1224,426
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1005,033
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7465,435
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6355,366
Inverness, FlUsa 7,7354,807
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6705,388
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,2365,118
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2984,535
IsokaZambia 5,2043,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -