Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siguiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siguiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siguiri with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,2335,116
KandaharAfghanistan 7,9354,931
KhostAfghanistan 8,3085,163
KunduzAfghanistan 8,1955,092
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,2435,743
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5139,018
KlagenfurtAustria 4,4952,793
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,3043,917
KandiBenin 1,320820
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4666,504
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8374,870
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,8404,872
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4296,481
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6965,404
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3314,556
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,2546,372
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,4845,894
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,1544,445
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,1574,448
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,8025,470
KashiChina 8,7905,462
KunmingChina 11,5967,206
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2402,014
KhargaEgypt 4,4482,764
KosseirEgypt 4,8283,000
KajaaniFinland 6,5324,059
KuopioFinland 6,4203,990
KuusamoFinland 6,7154,173
KarlsruheGermany 4,4812,785
KasselGermany 4,7422,947
KonstanzGermany 4,3792,721
KumasiGhana 982610
KalamataGreece 4,2202,622
KerkiraGreece 4,2442,637
Kythira IslandGreece 4,2462,639
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,9004,288
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6184,113
KankanGuinea 11873
KindiaGuinea 433269
KissidougouGuinea 246153
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,9449,286
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7917,948
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7917,949
KeszthelyHungary 4,6442,886
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8633,643
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,2776,386
KotaIndia 8,9755,577
KozhikodeIndia 9,2205,729
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,8569,232
KermanIran 7,0884,404
KermanshahIran 6,2163,863
Khoram AbadIran 6,3033,917
KilkennyIreland 4,5812,846
KingstonJamaica 7,2734,520
KagoshimaJapan 13,5928,446
KanazawaJapan 13,5878,443
KaruizawaJapan 13,7178,524
KatsuuraJapan 13,9218,650
KawaguchikoJapan 13,8038,577
KitamiesashiJapan 13,1348,161
KobeJapan 13,6598,488
KochiJapan 13,6438,478
KofuJapan 13,7768,561
KumagayaJapan 13,7818,564
KumamotoJapan 13,5108,395
KumejimaJapan 13,6698,494
KureJapan 13,5268,405
KushiroJapan 13,3948,323
KutchanJapan 13,2448,230
KyotoJapan 13,6658,491
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,1665,696
KitaleKenya 5,0113,114
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,2133,861
KufraLibya 3,7062,303
KaunasLithuania 5,6243,495
KlaipedaLithuania 5,5793,467
KybartaiLithuania 5,5583,454
KarongaMalawi 5,3193,306
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,1847,572
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,6558,485
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,1877,573
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,2937,639
KuantanMalaysia 12,3497,674
KuchingMalaysia 13,1788,189
KayesMali 414257
KeniebaMali 274171
KidalMali 1,371852
KitaMali 185115
KoutiaMali 416259
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,74711,028
KisinevMoldova 5,3253,309
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,6737,254
KhatgalMongolia 10,3506,432
KhovdMongolia 9,8476,119
KhujirtMongolia 10,6806,637
KhutagMongolia 10,5646,564
KenitraMorocco 2,5561,588
KalewaMyanmar 10,8496,742
KathaMyanmar 11,0176,846
KawthaungMyanmar 11,6837,260
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,8876,765
KengtungMyanmar 11,4347,105
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8976,771
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,1493,200
KathmanduNepal 9,8586,126
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,78311,672
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,55910,290
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,96310,541
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,69310,373
KarioiNew Zealand 16,86410,479
KawerauNew Zealand 16,99310,560
KopuaNew Zealand 16,78710,431
KanoNigeria 1,9281,198
KangnungNorth Korea 13,0188,089
KarasjokNorway 6,9024,289
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7413,567
KristiansandNorway 5,3953,352
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9013,667
KhasabOman 7,0094,356
KarachiPakistan 8,0925,029
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,1065,037
KhanpurPakistan 8,4205,232
KhuzdarPakistan 8,0324,991
KororPalau 15,4859,623
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,9863,098
KlodzkoPoland 4,9333,065
KoszalinPoland 5,2523,264
KrakowPoland 5,0473,136
KalakanRussia 11,0726,880
KaliningradRussia 5,4713,400
KamenskoeRussia 11,7847,323
KandalaksaRussia 6,9094,293
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3724,581
KazanRussia 7,0114,357
KemRussia 6,8254,241
KerchRussia 5,7243,557
KhabarovskRussia 12,4827,756
KirenskRussia 10,4646,502
KirovRussia 7,1514,443
KljuciRussia 12,4257,721
KolpasevRussia 9,0505,624
KorfRussia 12,0227,470
KostromaRussia 6,6404,126
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,0506,245
KotlasRussia 7,1164,422
KrasnodarRussia 5,9013,667
KrasnojarskRussia 7,5804,710
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,5484,690
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6896,021
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,3495,188
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,0004,350
KurganRussia 7,9934,967
KurskRussia 6,0493,759
KyraRussia 11,1466,926
KigaliRwanda 4,5932,854
KoldaSenegal 651405
KabalaSierra Leone 332206
KosiceSlovakia 5,0083,112
KimberleySouth Africa 5,7733,587
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,8157,963
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,7936,085
KadugliSudan 4,2382,634
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4662,775
KassalaSudan 4,9403,070
KhartoumSudan 4,5272,813
KostiSudan 4,5442,824
KalmarSweden 5,4853,408
KaresuandoSweden 6,7374,186
KarlstadSweden 5,6573,515
KristianstadSweden 5,3533,326
KamishliSyria 5,7613,580
KanchanaburiThailand 11,6637,247
Khlong YaiThailand 12,0817,507
Khon KaenThailand 11,9177,406
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,8217,346
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,8967,392
KairouanTunisia 3,3202,063
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,4203,368
KarsTurkey 6,0283,746
KastamonuTurkey 5,3353,315
KayseriTurkey 5,3473,323
KonyaTurkey 5,0793,156
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,3764,583
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,6064,726
KinlossUk 5,1613,207
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,9463,695
KievUkraine 5,6393,504
KirillovkaUkraine 5,8173,615
KirovogradUkraine 5,6183,491
KlepininoUkraine 5,5843,470
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,7193,554
Kovel’Ukraine 5,3783,342
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,6533,513
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0424,998
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1476,305
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8295,486
Keene, NhUsa 6,9444,315
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9084,914
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5815,954
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,7364,807
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5765,951
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,6857,261
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1605,692
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3614,574
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9406,798
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9044,912
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,6307,227
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,0436,862
KabompoZambia 4,6142,867
KabweZambia 5,0483,137
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,0483,137
KafirondaZambia 4,9063,049
KaomaZambia 4,7442,948
KasamaZambia 5,0633,146
KasempaZambia 4,7562,956
KawambwaZambia 4,8433,009
KaroiZimbabwe 5,2963,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -