Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siguiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siguiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siguiri with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,2105,102
NeuquenArgentina 8,2775,143
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,5264,677
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,03511,207
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,74310,405
Nowra RanAustralia 16,69310,373
NuriootpaAustralia 15,9029,882
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,3004,537
NatitingouBenin 1,159720
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,2243,246
NgaoundereCameroon 2,5341,575
NkoundjaCameroon 2,2811,418
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7154,173
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7656,689
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,4253,993
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,1284,429
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0716,259
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5985,964
North Bay, OnCanada 7,5794,710
N’DjamenaChad 2,6351,637
NanchangChina 12,6287,847
NanjingChina 12,6737,875
NanningChina 12,2177,591
NicosiaCyprus 5,0193,119
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,1763,217
NaguaDominican Republic 6,5334,059
NeybaDominican Republic 6,7024,165
NegeleEthiopia 5,3973,354
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 19,01511,816
NandiFiji 19,01511,816
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,1553,825
NancyFrance 4,3812,722
NantesFrance 4,0342,507
NiceFrance 3,9132,431
NeustrelitzGermany 5,0633,146
NurembergGermany 4,6252,874
NurnbergGermany 4,6242,873
NaxosGreece 4,4732,780
NanortalikGreenland 6,1703,834
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,2603,890
NordGreenland 7,8104,854
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,7244,178
NzerekoreGuinea 421262
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,3715,823
New DelhiIndia 9,0525,625
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,9972,484
NaganoJapan 13,6708,495
NagasakiJapan 13,4578,362
NagoJapan 13,7458,541
NagoyaJapan 13,7268,530
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,7498,544
NaraJapan 13,6978,511
NazeJapan 13,7438,540
NemuroJapan 13,4088,332
NiigataJapan 13,6088,456
NikkoJapan 13,7368,535
NobeokaJapan 13,5938,447
NairobiKenya 5,2683,273
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,30610,133
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,7705,450
NidaLithuania 5,5393,442
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,9124,295
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,2414,500
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,4413,381
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,5043,420
NaraMali 462287
NioroMali 423263
NemaMauritania 612380
NouakchottMauritania 1,040646
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,72311,635
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,83910,464
NelsonNew Zealand 16,68610,369
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,93210,522
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,68910,371
NandaimeNicaragua 8,3445,185
N’GuigmiNiger 2,4351,513
NiameyNiger 1,251778
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6284,119
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0574,385
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,5914,717
NawabshahPakistan 8,2175,106
NokkundiPakistan 7,6474,752
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,7834,215
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,8138,584
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6794,772
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,4807,134
NikolaevRussia 5,5133,426
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,2847,633
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,5927,825
NizneangarskRussia 10,6536,620
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,0976,274
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,8614,885
NovgorodRussia 6,2303,872
NovosibirskRussia 9,0995,654
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,8476,119
No. 6Sudan 4,5622,835
NyalaSudan 3,7052,303
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,0857,510
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,6727,253
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,8687,375
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,6347,230
NarathiwatThailand 12,1287,537
NigdeTurkey 5,2513,263
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9374,311
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,7063,546
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9204,921
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9204,921
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,1345,055
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6175,355
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7915,463
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8444,253
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1024,413
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5734,706
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5905,338
New London, WiUsa 8,2965,155
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5015,282
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5255,297
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7175,417
New YorkUsa 7,0724,395
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0494,380
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0604,387
Newark, NjUsa 7,0814,401
Newberry, MiUsa 8,0825,022
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7254,800
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0555,627
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0054,975
Newport, TnUsa 7,8164,857
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,3377,045
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2124,482
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0185,604
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0676,877
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1465,684
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3015,780
Norton, KsUsa 9,2645,757
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7934,843
NdolaZambia 4,9793,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -