Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siguiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siguiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siguiri with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,1353,812
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,4093,983
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,3613,953
YaoundeCameroon 2,4291,510
YokoCameroon 2,4561,526
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5004,039
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6485,995
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2465,745
YanjiChina 12,6617,868
YichangChina 12,1247,534
YinchuanChina 11,3267,038
YiningChina 9,1685,697
YariguiesColombia 7,0984,411
YamasaDominican Republic 6,5554,073
YasicaDominican Republic 6,6104,108
YazdIran 6,8424,252
YakushimaJapan 13,6868,505
YamagataJapan 13,6468,480
YamaguchiJapan 13,4598,364
YokkaichiJapan 13,7228,527
YokohamaJapan 13,8588,612
YonagoJapan 13,4828,378
YonagunijimaJapan 13,4698,370
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,7119,763
YeMyanmar 11,4537,117
YolaNigeria 2,3791,478
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,1638,179
YurimaguasPeru 7,6524,755
YekaterinburgRussia 7,7214,798
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,9468,045
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,2984,535
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6566,622
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,9806,823
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,9986,213
York, PaUsa 7,3114,543
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6314,742
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,7276,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -