Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siguiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siguiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siguiri with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,6754,769
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,4293,995
QubaAzerbaijan 6,4924,034
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,8122,369
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,6595,381
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,9824,339
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,4876,517
QuinteroChile 8,2355,117
QingdaoChina 12,5417,793
QiqiharChina 11,9997,456
QuitoEcuador 7,7594,822
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,27510,114
QuettaPakistan 8,0404,996
Quanah, TxUsa 9,3465,808
Quitman, GaUsa 7,9204,921
Quang TriVietnam 12,3517,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -