Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siguiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siguiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siguiri with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,2405,121
GhazniAfghanistan 8,1655,074
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,6821,667
General PicoArgentina 7,7594,822
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,2014,475
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,2291,385
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,43910,215
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9048,640
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,2999,507
GrazAustria 4,5772,844
GancaAzerbaijan 6,2983,914
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,4113,984
GomelBelarus 5,7933,600
GrodnoBelarus 5,5323,438
GaranhunsBrazil 3,7752,346
GoianiaBrazil 5,4023,357
GoiasBrazil 5,4383,379
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,9243,060
GrajauBrazil 4,5482,826
GuairaBrazil 6,2903,909
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,7342,321
GuaratingaBrazil 4,5792,845
GarouaCameroon 2,4771,539
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,8973,664
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6785,392
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7676,691
Golden, BcCanada 10,2166,348
Goose, NfCanada 6,4834,028
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8164,857
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,1746,322
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,4464,006
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,3123,923
GanzhouChina 12,6917,886
GuangzhouChina 12,6847,882
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,5784,088
GuayaquilEcuador 7,9594,946
GonderEthiopia 5,0643,147
GourdonFrance 3,8392,386
GrenobleFrance 4,0102,492
GeisenheimGermany 4,5652,837
GorlitzGermany 4,9293,063
GibraltarGibraltar 2,7751,724
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,7725,451
GeorgetownGuyana 5,3973,353
GoaIndia 8,9305,549
GuwahatiIndia 10,4986,524
GelaItaly 3,6862,291
GenoaItaly 4,0512,517
GhediItaly 4,2062,614
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,1412,573
GrazzaniseItaly 4,0002,486
GrossetoItaly 3,9932,481
GrottaglieItaly 4,1502,579
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,7742,345
GuidoniaItaly 4,0092,491
GagnoaIvory Coast 687427
GifuJapan 13,6958,510
GaoMali 1,121697
GuamMariana Islands 16,0259,958
GuadalajaraMexico 9,9866,205
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,7706,071
GuaymasMexico 10,5376,548
GaluutMongolia 10,5046,528
GemertNetherlands 4,6582,895
GisborneNew Zealand 16,90610,506
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,90610,506
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,29910,750
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,63210,336
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,56610,294
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,82210,453
GayaNiger 1,375854
GardermoenNorway 5,6743,526
GeiloNorway 5,6433,507
GdanskPoland 5,3623,332
GalatiRomania 5,1673,211
Gor’KijRussia 6,7244,179
GorznyjRussia 6,3243,930
GridinoRussia 6,8964,285
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,2273,870
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,7464,813
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,5822,226
GijonSpain 3,5872,229
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,8792,411
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,8363,005
GoteborgSweden 5,4503,387
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,4533,389
GothenburgSweden 5,4493,386
GunnarnSweden 6,3043,917
GenevaSwitzerland 4,1322,567
GabesTunisia 3,1711,971
GafsaTunisia 3,1381,950
GiresunTurkey 5,6683,522
GoztepeTurkey 4,9683,087
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,0964,410
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,9484,318
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,9583,081
GajvoronUkraine 5,4643,395
GeniceskUkraine 5,6543,513
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2855,148
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,1276,914
Galva, IlUsa 8,4145,229
Galveston, TxUsa 8,9705,574
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0805,642
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0805,642
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,6065,969
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6324,742
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,1334,433
Golconda, NvUsa 10,6236,601
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3624,575
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4185,852
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,2465,745
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9065,534
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,6925,401
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,1075,659
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,9996,213
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0374,994
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0426,862
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8385,492
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9696,195
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,2465,124
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0775,019
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2855,148
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5414,686
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,0825,022
Greenville, MsUsa 8,5635,321
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9924,966
Greenville, PaUsa 7,5734,706
Greenville, TxUsa 9,0355,614
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7454,813
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7404,810
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4815,270
Groton, CtUsa 6,9064,292
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,0036,838
GuanareVenezuela 6,6224,115
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,7674,205
GuiriaVenezuela 5,7943,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -