Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siguiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siguiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siguiri with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,47710,239
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9897,450
WilliamtownAustralia 16,94910,532
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,70010,999
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4768,995
WoomeraAustralia 15,8919,875
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3819,558
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,8634,265
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,6244,738
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4526,495
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,6986,648
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6934,781
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8264,863
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,9005,531
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3535,812
WillemstadCuraçao 6,4954,036
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,9499,289
WajimaJapan 13,5348,410
WakamatsuJapan 13,6928,509
WakayamaJapan 13,6948,509
WakkanaiJapan 13,0518,110
WajirKenya 5,5373,441
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,6012,859
WindhoekNamibia 4,7422,947
WaihiNew Zealand 17,08710,618
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,90910,507
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,98010,552
WaimateNew Zealand 16,31410,138
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,92510,517
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,69810,376
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,67110,360
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,97510,548
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,86210,478
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,30810,756
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,79010,433
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,94810,531
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,95010,533
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,88210,491
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,74910,408
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,11810,637
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,68710,370
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,82110,453
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,67410,362
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,67210,360
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,64410,343
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,15810,662
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,05110,596
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,17310,671
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,41510,200
WintonNew Zealand 16,14710,034
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,17710,674
WarsawPoland 5,2733,277
WroclawPoland 5,0043,109
WonsanSouth Korea 12,8177,964
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6282,876
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,4542,768
WauSudan 4,0952,545
WaddingtonUk 4,7052,924
Waco, TxUsa 9,1625,693
Wake IslandUsa 16,56810,295
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2825,768
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9835,582
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8224,861
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5236,539
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4065,224
Warren, OhUsa 7,6574,758
Warren, PaUsa 7,4984,660
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,5105,288
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,3034,538
Washington, IaUsa 8,5795,331
Washington, InUsa 8,1645,073
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4625,258
Watertown, NyUsa 7,2814,524
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9435,557
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3215,170
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9214,922
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8194,859
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7624,824
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,3865,211
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,2715,140
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,1975,715
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,9065,534
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6514,754
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2264,491
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,5584,697
West Point, GaUsa 8,0054,975
West Point, NyUsa 7,0724,395
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4235,234
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0775,019
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,2385,741
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,0835,645
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4876,517
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2214,487
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2844,526
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7294,803
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3184,547
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,3905,835
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2264,491
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1884,467
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3484,566
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3375,181
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7224,798
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,7325,426
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,6906,643
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6915,401
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6334,743
Winslow, AzUsa 10,3086,406
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6344,744
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4304,617
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7344,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -