Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siguiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siguiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siguiri with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,2772,658
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,6574,758
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,4254,614
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,7764,832
ViennaAustria 4,7302,939
VitebskBelarus 5,9523,699
VassourasBrazil 5,3193,305
VicosaBrazil 5,1343,191
VitoriaBrazil 4,9083,050
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,5622,835
VarnaBulgaria 5,0193,119
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,4814,649
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7146,658
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,8236,104
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,7486,057
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7566,684
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,7916,706
ValdiviaChile 8,7095,412
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,6135,352
VallenarChile 7,9394,934
ValparaisoChile 8,2075,100
VanguardiaColombia 7,1334,433
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,9424,314
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,3773,342
VestervigDenmark 5,2603,269
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,5714,083
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,5414,065
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,6994,163
VilsandiEstonia 5,8333,625
VaasaFinland 6,2383,876
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,8453,632
VeravalIndia 8,4835,271
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,8796,139
ValentiaIreland 4,5052,799
VeniceItaly 4,3032,674
VeronaItaly 4,2282,627
VicenzaItaly 4,2722,655
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,9892,479
ViterboItaly 4,0132,494
VolterraItaly 4,0432,513
VientianeLaos 11,8437,360
VarenaLithuania 5,6063,484
VilniusLithuania 5,6613,518
VeracruzMexico 9,2805,766
VlissingenNetherlands 4,5962,856
VaernesNorway 5,9983,727
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,7983,603
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,1194,424
VillarricaParaguay 6,5764,086
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,0043,109
VanavaraRussia 10,0416,240
VasileviciRussia 5,7233,556
Velikie LukiRussia 6,0473,758
VerhojanskRussia 10,7346,670
ViljujskRussia 10,6786,635
VitimRussia 10,5916,581
Vize IslandRussia 8,6805,394
VladivostokRussia 12,7777,940
VolgogradRussia 6,4333,998
VologdaRussia 6,6864,155
VoronezRussia 6,2283,870
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,8166,721
VytegraRussia 6,6314,121
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,3664,577
ValenciaSpain 3,2352,010
ValladolidSpain 3,3872,105
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,4262,129
VisbySweden 5,6463,508
VanTurkey 5,9853,719
ValleyUk 4,6682,901
VinnitsaUkraine 5,4483,386
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,1296,916
Valdez, AkUsa 11,1196,909
Valentine, NeUsa 9,2575,753
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,8486,741
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,9665,572
Vevay, InUsa 7,9984,970
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,5595,319
Victoria, TxUsa 9,1815,705
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,4785,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -