Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siguiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siguiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siguiri with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,8261,756
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,8291,137
OranArgentina 7,1264,428
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9988,699
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9139,888
OstendeBelgium 4,5592,833
ObidosBrazil 5,3343,315
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 839521
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,2764,521
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,2754,521
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7355,428
OdenseDenmark 5,1773,217
OtavaloEcuador 7,7264,801
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,49911,496
OuluFinland 6,5114,046
OroomiehIran 6,1063,794
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,7512,331
OdienneIvory Coast 277172
ObihiroJapan 13,3518,297
OfunatoJapan 13,6418,477
OitaJapan 13,5418,414
OkayamaJapan 13,5808,439
OkinoerabuJapan 13,7478,542
OmaezakiJapan 13,8488,605
OmuJapan 13,1838,192
OnahamaJapan 13,7928,570
OsakaJapan 13,6798,500
OshimaJapan 13,9028,639
OtaruJapan 13,2308,221
OwaseJapan 13,7728,558
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1811,355
OujoaMorocco 2,6981,676
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,90811,749
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,78610,431
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,33510,151
OphirNew Zealand 16,26810,109
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,98310,554
OtautauNew Zealand 16,14410,032
OcotalNicaragua 8,3585,194
OrlandNorway 5,9963,726
OsloNorway 5,6393,504
OhotskRussia 11,7627,309
OkhotskRussia 11,7627,309
OlekminskRussia 10,8786,759
OlenekRussia 10,0326,234
OmskRussia 8,4945,279
OnegaRussia 6,8864,279
OrenburgRussia 7,2494,505
OymyakonRussia 11,3787,070
OviedoSpain 3,5642,214
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,0523,761
Orkney IslandsUk 5,3103,300
OdessaUkraine 5,4023,357
OvrucUkraine 5,6013,481
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9264,925
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0655,633
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4734,644
Oakley, IdUsa 10,3516,432
Oconto, WiUsa 8,2265,112
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,2194,486
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1345,676
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8545,502
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7915,463
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8026,712
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9015,531
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9105,537
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1645,073
Orlando, FlUsa 7,6714,767
Orono, MeUsa 6,7564,199
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,2815,146
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3134,545
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3285,175
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8545,502
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1835,085
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9284,927
Ozark, ArUsa 8,8165,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -