Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siguiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siguiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siguiri with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,9324,929
TiranaAlbania 4,3592,709
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,9981,242
TebessaAlgeria 3,1851,979
TimimounAlgeria 2,2101,373
TindoufAlgeria 1,8081,124
TouggourtAlgeria 2,8641,780
TrelewArgentina 8,3135,166
TucumanArgentina 7,3924,593
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9939,938
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,9939,938
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,89210,497
TibooburraAustralia 16,42410,206
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,29610,748
TshaneBotswana 5,1883,224
TaguatingaBrazil 4,8933,041
TarauacaBrazil 7,1524,445
TauaBrazil 3,9642,463
TefeBrazil 6,3573,951
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,8182,994
TeresinaBrazil 4,1512,580
TiriosBrazil 5,2583,267
TorresBrazil 6,2823,904
TracuateuaBrazil 4,3992,734
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,8693,647
TriunfoBrazil 3,8552,396
TucuruiBrazil 4,7912,977
TuriacuBrazil 4,2642,649
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,5955,341
Terrace, BcCanada 10,7646,689
Teslin, YtCanada 10,6316,606
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1075,659
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,6055,969
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8775,516
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3355,179
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7514,817
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8886,766
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5464,689
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5664,701
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4044,601
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,3755,204
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,2173,864
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,6135,352
TaiyuanChina 11,8667,374
TaoyuanChina 13,2808,252
TengchongChina 11,1936,955
TønderDenmark 5,0883,162
TylstrupDenmark 5,3433,320
TystofteDenmark 5,1903,225
TamayoDominican Republic 6,6814,152
TahrirEgypt 4,6212,872
TantaEgypt 4,6542,892
TallinEstonia 6,0233,743
TartuEstonia 6,0063,732
TampereFinland 6,1663,832
TurkuFinland 6,0333,749
ToulonFrance 3,8102,368
ToulouseFrance 3,7202,312
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,2279,462
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,6179,705
TchibanGabon 2,7391,702
TbilisiGeorgia 6,2143,861
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,5022,797
TamaleGhana 933580
ThessalonikiGreece 4,5102,802
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,2772,658
TimehriGuyana 5,4133,364
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,4315,239
TelaHonduras 8,4325,240
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,4025,843
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,4025,843
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,2048,827
TabrizIran 6,2223,867
TeheranIran 6,6144,110
Tel AvivIsrael 5,0473,136
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,1372,571
TarvisioItaly 4,4492,765
TermoliItaly 4,1302,566
TorinoItaly 4,0682,528
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,0812,536
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,6482,267
TrevicoItaly 4,0642,525
TrevisoItaly 4,3092,678
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,3832,723
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,0692,528
TabouIvory Coast 805500
TadotsuJapan 13,6008,451
TakadaJapan 13,6358,473
TakamatsuJapan 13,6168,461
TakayamaJapan 13,6608,488
TanegashimaJapan 13,6858,504
TatenoJapan 13,8308,594
TateyamaJapan 13,9108,644
TokushimaJapan 13,6698,494
TokyoJapan 13,8438,602
TomakomaiJapan 13,3068,269
TottoriJapan 13,5348,410
ToyamaJapan 13,6108,457
ToyookaJapan 13,5668,430
TsuJapan 13,7368,536
TsurugaJapan 13,6328,471
TsuyamaJapan 13,5548,422
TurgayKazakhstan 7,7964,845
TripoliLebanon 5,2093,237
TobrukLibya 4,0762,533
TripoliLibya 3,2812,039
TelsiaiLithuania 5,6483,510
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,2174,485
TolanaroMadagascar 7,3084,541
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,9344,309
ThyoloMalawi 5,7663,583
TawauMalaysia 13,9048,640
TessalitMali 1,458906
TimbuktuMali 890553
TombMali 887551
TidjikdjaMauritania 828515
TacubayaMexico 9,5905,959
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,3975,839
TarialanMongolia 10,5096,531
TosontsengelMongolia 10,2886,393
TsetserlegMongolia 10,5666,566
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,9766,821
TangierMorocco 2,7211,691
TarfayaMorocco 1,8781,167
TazaMorocco 2,5871,608
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,1976,958
TaungooMyanmar 11,1976,958
ThandweMyanmar 10,9966,833
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,74011,645
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,19810,066
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,12610,643
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,17410,051
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,68510,368
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,93210,522
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,94110,527
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,04910,595
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,22510,082
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,07110,608
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,09410,623
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,99410,560
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,00010,564
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,90310,504
TemukaNew Zealand 16,36610,170
TimaruNew Zealand 16,36010,166
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,58210,304
TahouaNiger 1,607999
TillaberyNiger 1,191740
TaejonNorth Korea 13,0198,090
TromsoNorway 6,7724,209
TrondheimNorway 5,9843,718
ThumraitOman 6,8084,230
TacnaPeru 7,4624,637
TarapotoPeru 7,6964,782
TrujilloPeru 8,0324,991
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,3638,925
TorunPoland 5,2453,259
TimisoaraRomania 4,7792,970
TambovRussia 6,4123,985
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,8234,861
TaraRussia 8,5545,316
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,7165,416
TermezRussia 8,0515,003
TernejRussia 12,8597,991
TobolskRussia 8,1925,091
TomskRussia 9,1985,716
Tot’MaRussia 6,8624,264
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,6364,745
TuapseRussia 5,8543,637
TuraRussia 9,7706,071
TurukhanskRussia 9,1725,700
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,3963,353
TortosaSpain 3,4022,114
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,8646,130
TokerSudan 5,0853,160
TartousSyria 5,2313,251
TaipeiTaiwan 13,3078,269
TaboraTanzania 4,9963,105
TakThailand 11,5327,166
TrangThailand 11,8627,371
TabligboTogo 1,289801
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,4013,356
TunisTunisia 3,4272,130
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,8334,246
TireeUk 5,0153,116
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,8943,041
TernopilUkraine 5,3053,296
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,8984,286
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9634,949
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,1496,928
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0985,032
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,9514,941
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,7924,842
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3244,551
Taunton, MaUsa 6,8494,256
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9265,547
Temple, TxUsa 9,1835,706
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5825,333
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2925,153
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,8404,872
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6545,378
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,8934,905
Tooele, UtUsa 10,2656,379
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9075,535
Towanda, PaUsa 7,2854,527
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6686,008
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0814,400
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4146,471
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9695,573
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2435,122
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5155,291
TashkentUzbekistan 8,2125,103
TumeremoVenezuela 5,7473,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -