Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siguiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siguiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siguiri with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,99011,179
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,0166,845
ParanaArgentina 7,2724,519
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,8774,274
PehuajoArgentina 7,6284,740
PergaminoArgentina 7,4074,603
PigeArgentina 7,7704,828
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,5394,685
PosadasArgentina 6,6374,124
PresidenciaArgentina 6,9824,339
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0985,032
Punta IndioArgentina 7,2544,508
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9788,686
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3678,928
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3562,085
ParakouBenin 1,309814
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,8292,379
ParacatuBrazil 5,2253,247
ParanaBrazil 5,0323,127
ParanaguaBrazil 5,9193,678
ParanaibaBrazil 5,7573,578
ParintinsBrazil 5,4873,409
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9522,456
Passo FundoBrazil 6,4093,983
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,2853,284
PaulistanaBrazil 4,1512,580
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,9602,461
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,6682,901
PeixeBrazil 5,0703,151
PetrolinaBrazil 4,1652,588
PicosBrazil 4,1252,563
PiraiBrazil 5,3543,327
PirenopolisBrazil 5,3283,311
PompeuBrazil 5,1993,231
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,3213,928
Porto De MozBrazil 4,9803,095
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,1683,833
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4574,013
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,4414,002
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,0033,109
PosseBrazil 4,9883,099
PlevenBulgaria 4,8122,990
PlovdivBulgaria 4,7372,944
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,2947,639
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0476,243
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,4415,245
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4656,503
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4134,606
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4724,643
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3975,218
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8216,724
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1323,811
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9036,775
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9735,576
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4195,853
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4566,498
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8776,759
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2455,745
ParronChile 8,2345,117
Puerto AysenChile 8,9485,560
Puerto MonttChile 8,7785,455
Punta ArenasChile 9,2325,737
PingbianChina 12,2637,620
PeralesColombia 7,2954,533
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,4273,994
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,2445,123
PragueCzech Republic 4,8042,985
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,7394,188
PimentelDominican Republic 6,5624,078
PoloDominican Republic 6,6904,157
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,6074,105
PichilingueEcuador 7,8884,902
PortoviejoEcuador 7,9954,968
PuyoEcuador 7,7334,805
Port-SaidEgypt 4,7832,972
ParisFrance 4,2912,666
PerpignanFrance 3,6702,281
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2186,350
Port-GentilGabon 2,3961,489
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,9855,584
PotsdamGermany 4,9713,089
PatrasGreece 4,2752,657
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,0114,978
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,0863,782
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,6633,519
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,8014,226
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,0495,002
PecsHungary 4,6332,879
PambanIndia 9,6305,984
PuneIndia 8,8805,518
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,1567,554
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,1098,146
PadovaItaly 4,2742,656
Paganella MountainItaly 4,3062,676
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,7132,308
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,7062,303
PantelleriaItaly 3,5262,191
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,1492,578
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,6362,259
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,0942,544
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,1222,562
PiacenzaItaly 4,1352,569
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,0482,516
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,2042,613
Ponza IslandItaly 3,9272,440
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,0652,526
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,9642,463
PrizziItaly 3,6882,292
PakseLaos 12,2677,623
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,9927,452
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,0955,030
PlaisanceMauritius 8,1215,046
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,53810,898
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,4032,736
PatheinMyanmar 11,0886,890
PutaoMyanmar 11,0156,845
PyiMyanmar 11,0746,882
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,80711,687
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,09110,621
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,76910,420
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,76910,421
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,71310,386
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,22810,705
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,96710,544
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,0485,001
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,9251,196
PohangNorth Korea 13,1798,190
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,7207,905
PadidanPakistan 8,1885,088
PanjgurPakistan 7,7884,839
ParachinarPakistan 8,3175,168
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,7374,808
PeshawarPakistan 8,4555,254
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,42410,827
PilarParaguay 6,8024,227
PiscoPeru 7,9044,912
PiuraPeru 8,1145,042
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,1454,440
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7938,571
PoznanPoland 5,1173,180
PrzemyslPoland 5,1723,214
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,2272,005
PortalegrePortugal 3,1021,927
Porto Portugal 3,3032,053
PavelecRussia 6,3413,940
PecoraRussia 7,7604,822
PermRussia 7,4914,655
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,7477,921
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5914,096
PjatigorskRussia 6,1463,819
PoronajskRussia 12,7457,920
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,8763,651
Providenja BayRussia 11,4787,133
PskovRussia 6,0503,760
PodorSenegal 850528
PopradSlovakia 4,9853,098
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,2463,881
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,7813,593
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,3412,076
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,7236,042
Port SudanSudan 5,0363,130
ParamariboSuriname 5,0903,163
PiteňSweden 6,4313,997
PalmyraSyria 5,4313,375
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7119,763
PhetchabunThailand 11,7527,303
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,6517,240
PhraeThailand 11,5957,205
PhuketThailand 11,7227,284
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,7067,274
Prachin BuriThailand 11,8527,365
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,7587,307
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,6883,535
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,3522,705
PoltavaUkraine 5,8273,621
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,0294,368
PradoUruguay 7,1424,438
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,0644,390
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2515,127
Pana, IlUsa 8,3425,184
Paoli, InUsa 8,0785,020
Paris, IlUsa 8,2475,125
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,7725,451
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3595,194
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7956,087
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1105,661
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0025,594
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9265,547
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5746,571
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2265,112
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3875,212
Perry, OkUsa 9,0715,637
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1614,450
Philo, OhUsa 7,7364,807
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4716,507
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2155,726
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6435,371
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6915,401
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9015,531
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5884,715
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,0724,395
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8204,238
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5355,303
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,2106,345
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6915,401
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3285,175
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3685,200
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7596,686
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8865,522
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1554,446
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7596,686
Portage, WiUsa 8,3185,169
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8254,241
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8456,739
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4945,278
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7375,429
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3356,423
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2054,477
Princeton, InUsa 8,2555,130
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8734,271
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6816,016
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,4384,001
PetaukeZambia 5,2943,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -