Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siguiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siguiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siguiri with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,5564,695
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,4882,789
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,3493,946
Ze DocaBrazil 4,3612,710
ZhengzhouChina 12,1087,524
ZhijiangChina 12,1397,543
ZagrebCroatia 4,5022,798
ZugspitzeGermany 4,4232,749
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,1822,599
ZahedanIran 7,4644,638
ZanjanIran 6,3813,965
ZacatecasMexico 9,8606,127
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,4767,131
ZinderNiger 1,9861,234
ZhobPakistan 8,2785,144
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,2478,853
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2488,854
ZamoscPoland 5,2633,271
Zielona GoraPoland 5,0213,120
ZigalovoRussia 10,4596,499
ZiganskRussia 10,5146,533
ZyryankaRussia 11,2777,008
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,4542,146
ZurichSwitzerland 4,3272,689
ZanzibarTanzania 5,7013,543
ZonguldakTurkey 5,1923,226
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,7553,576
ZitomirUkraine 5,5243,433
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,6593,516
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,7083,547
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,4326,482
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,6375,367
ZambeziZambia 4,5152,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -