Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siguiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siguiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siguiri with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,1925,712
UaupesBrazil 6,5164,049
UbatubaBrazil 5,5043,420
UberabaBrazil 5,4793,405
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,4305,860
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,6666,007
UpernavikGreenland 7,4744,645
UummannaqGreenland 7,2144,483
UdineItaly 4,3942,730
Ustica IslandItaly 3,7542,333
UenoJapan 13,7118,520
UnzendakeJapan 13,4858,380
UrakawaJapan 13,4038,329
UshibukaJapan 13,5088,394
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,7728,558
UwajimaJapan 13,6038,453
UkmergeLithuania 5,6963,539
UtenaLithuania 5,7523,575
UlaangomMongolia 9,8296,108
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,9106,780
UlgiiMongolia 9,7046,030
UliastaiMongolia 10,2316,358
UmnugoviMongolia 9,8276,107
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,1906,954
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,1678,182
UfaRussia 7,3774,584
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,8005,469
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,7546,683
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,1677,561
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,7536,682
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5584,696
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,4537,738
Ust-MajaRussia 11,4057,087
Ust-OlojRussia 11,2947,018
Umm BeninSudan 4,6832,910
UmeňSweden 6,2653,893
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,1707,563
Udon ThaniThailand 11,8887,387
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,6057,212
UrfaTurkey 5,5563,453
UsakTurkey 4,8673,024
Uman’Ukraine 5,5143,426
UzgorodUkraine 5,0543,141
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5414,686
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8244,862
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2475,125
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8864,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -