Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siguiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siguiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siguiri with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,9094,915
ShkoderAlbania 4,4002,735
SkikdaAlgeria 3,2552,022
SaltaArgentina 7,3164,547
San AntonioArgentina 8,1585,070
San LuisArgentina 7,8284,865
San RafaelArgentina 8,0655,011
Santa RosaArgentina 7,8494,878
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,3624,575
SarmientoArgentina 8,7135,415
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,81410,448
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,82310,454
SalzburgAustria 4,5412,822
SakiAzerbaijan 6,3783,964
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,4854,030
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,4834,028
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7942,358
SaveBenin 1,330826
Santa CruzBolivia 6,7614,201
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,4722,779
SalvadorBrazil 4,2282,627
Santa MariaBrazil 6,6084,106
SantaremBrazil 5,2643,271
SantosBrazil 5,6353,502
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,6273,497
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,1453,197
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,7972,359
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,2213,866
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,6264,117
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,4023,357
Sao LuisBrazil 4,1842,600
Sao MateusBrazil 4,7482,951
São PauloBrazil 5,6283,497
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,5633,457
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,9644,328
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,2052,613
SerrinhaBrazil 4,1722,593
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1553,203
SobralBrazil 3,8382,385
SoureBrazil 4,5562,831
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,6352,880
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,8434,252
SurubimBrazil 3,6352,259
SadovoBulgaria 4,7482,951
SandanskiBulgaria 4,5992,858
SofiaBulgaria 4,6812,909
SiemreapCambodia 12,1307,538
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0403,753
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,8616,128
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5304,058
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0156,845
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1075,037
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,5794,088
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5135,911
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9694,952
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9304,307
Scott, SkCanada 9,6475,995
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,7224,177
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3283,932
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9734,333
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,2116,345
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5805,332
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5185,293
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,9266,168
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6666,628
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,1353,813
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4163,987
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,6275,982
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,6355,987
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1343,812
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,0311,262
SalCape Verde 1,599993
SantiagoChile 8,1985,095
SewellChile 8,2015,096
ShanghaiChina 12,9318,036
ShantouChina 12,9688,058
ShenyangChina 12,3817,693
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,8654,887
Simon BolivarColombia 7,0794,399
San JoseCosta Rica 8,1635,073
SibenikCroatia 4,3222,686
SplitCroatia 4,3332,692
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,3033,296
StudsgårdDenmark 5,2053,235
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5824,090
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4814,027
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,4874,031
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,5924,097
SamanaDominican Republic 6,4804,027
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,5514,071
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,6454,129
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,6074,105
San JuanDominican Republic 6,6794,150
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,4143,986
SanchezDominican Republic 6,5094,045
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,6244,116
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,6924,158
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,5424,065
San GabrielEcuador 7,6694,766
SalloumEgypt 4,1692,591
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,0942,544
SohagEgypt 4,5882,851
St. KatrineEgypt 4,8713,027
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,6485,374
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,4285,237
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7534,197
StrasbourgFrance 4,4112,741
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7682,963
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9733,091
SukhumiGeorgia 5,9653,707
SchleswigGermany 5,0663,148
StuttgartGermany 4,4852,787
SamosGreece 4,6242,873
Skiros IslandGreece 4,5172,807
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,2852,662
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,8984,287
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,5855,335
SzegedHungary 4,7522,953
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,6582,895
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0563,763
SagarIndia 9,2885,772
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,7515,438
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,52710,270
SemnanIran 6,8014,226
ShahroudIran 6,9484,318
ShirazIran 6,6634,141
ShannonIreland 4,5892,852
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,9492,454
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,1582,584
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,1562,582
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,0682,528
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,6902,293
Scuro MountainItaly 3,9972,484
SigonellaItaly 3,7562,334
SassandraIvory Coast 797495
SagaJapan 13,4488,357
SaigoJapan 13,4208,340
SakaiJapan 13,4678,368
SakataJapan 13,5618,427
SapporoJapan 13,2558,237
SaseboJapan 13,4168,337
SendaiJapan 13,6738,497
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,6758,498
ShimonosekiJapan 13,4398,351
ShinjoJapan 13,5998,451
ShionomisakiJapan 13,7958,572
ShirakawaJapan 13,7398,538
ShizuokaJapan 13,8278,592
SumotoJapan 13,6698,494
SuttsuJapan 13,2298,221
SuwaJapan 13,7188,525
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8925,526
SavannakhetLaos 12,1037,521
SiauliaiLithuania 5,6883,535
SiluteLithuania 5,5613,456
SkopjeMacedonia 4,5232,810
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,1364,435
SalimaMalawi 5,5783,466
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,8688,618
SibuMalaysia 13,3168,275
SanMali 516321
SegouMali 394245
SikassoMali 380236
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1735,079
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,2365,739
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,8266,728
SainshandMongolia 11,2887,015
SafiMorocco 2,3181,441
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,9971,241
SittweMyanmar 10,7996,711
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,89610,499
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4203,368
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,5554,695
SaiqOman 7,1564,447
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,8214,238
SurOman 7,3474,565
SialkotPakistan 8,7435,433
SibbiPakistan 8,1415,059
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,6904,157
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,8524,879
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4758,995
SandomierzPoland 5,1893,225
SniezkaPoland 4,9223,059
SuwalkiPoland 5,5243,433
SzczecinPoland 5,1213,183
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,8431,767
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2592,025
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,1333,811
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,9274,926
Satu MareRomania 5,0243,122
SibiuRomania 4,9453,073
SulinaRomania 5,2583,268
SadrinskRussia 7,8914,904
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,2953,912
SalekhardRussia 8,2175,106
SaratovRussia 6,6504,132
SejmcanRussia 11,5977,207
SelagoncyRussia 10,2386,362
Simusir IslandRussia 13,2618,240
SkovorodinoRussia 11,5097,152
SmolenskRussia 6,0083,734
SociRussia 5,8833,656
SortovalaRussia 6,4424,003
SuntarRussia 10,6406,612
SurgutRussia 8,5035,284
SverdlovskRussia 7,7224,799
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3354,558
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8293,622
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,1421,331
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3754,583
SingaporeSingapore 12,4947,764
SliacSlovakia 4,8973,043
SeoulSouth Korea 12,9058,019
SineijuSouth Korea 12,5527,800
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,3032,052
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,6102,243
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,6022,238
SevilleSpain 2,9071,806
SennarSudan 4,6452,886
ShambatSudan 4,5252,812
ShendiSudan 4,6242,873
StenseleSweden 6,2963,912
StockholmSweden 5,7893,597
StorlienSweden 6,0073,733
SundsvallSweden 6,0643,768
SantisSwitzerland 4,3432,699
SongeaTanzania 5,5223,432
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,0297,475
SongkhlaThailand 11,9777,443
Suphan BuriThailand 11,7117,277
Surat ThaniThailand 11,7677,312
SurinThailand 12,0447,484
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,059658
SokodeTogo 1,161722
SfaxTunisia 3,2762,036
SousseTunisia 3,3642,090
SamsunTurkey 5,5223,431
SiirtTurkey 5,8503,635
SivasTurkey 5,5123,425
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,5084,665
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,2892,665
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,2073,236
SarataUkraine 5,3053,297
SarnyUkraine 5,4833,407
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,5283,435
SumyUkraine 5,9073,671
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9364,310
SaltoUruguay 7,0534,383
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,0836,887
Safford, AzUsa 10,3046,403
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9754,334
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,7404,810
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4585,256
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0805,642
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7175,417
Salem, InUsa 8,0785,020
Salem, OrUsa 10,9076,778
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,2306,357
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,4745,887
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3175,790
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,9516,805
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,1936,956
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,1323,810
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,1926,955
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6155,354
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,1496,928
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,1506,929
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7254,800
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,9614,947
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6514,755
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3875,833
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5245,918
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0785,020
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7336,669
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7386,673
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9825,582
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6456,615
Selma, AlUsa 8,1985,094
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9894,343
Seymour, InUsa 8,0785,020
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9924,967
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7206,040
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,8345,490
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9275,547
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9405,555
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1025,035
Southport, NcUsa 7,3564,571
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4035,222
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6464,751
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7305,425
Spokane, WaUsa 10,4016,463
Spooner, WiUsa 8,5385,305
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3905,213
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7365,428
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,1937,577
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7085,411
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4575,255
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,2855,148
Stamford, CtUsa 7,0724,395
State College, PaUsa 7,3924,593
State University, MsUsa 8,3785,206
State University, NmUsa 10,0606,251
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4744,644
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,8216,103
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5875,336
Stockton, CaUsa 11,0906,891
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8285,486
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9424,314
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8165,478
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5554,695
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6436,614
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6825,395
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9135,539
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2774,522
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,0164,981
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,9364,310
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,3883,969
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,7633,581
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,7231,071
SocotraYemen 6,8414,251
SenangaZambia 4,7022,922
SerenjeZambia 5,1383,193
SeshekeZambia 4,8823,034
SolweziZambia 4,7222,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -