Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siguiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siguiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siguiri with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,2335,116
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,3485,188
JuninArgentina 7,4734,644
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,8743,650
JacobinaBrazil 4,2752,657
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,6422,263
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,5112,182
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,1963,229
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,2483,261
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8116,096
JiuquanChina 10,6566,622
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,1735,079
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,6194,113
JimaniDominican Republic 6,7504,195
JoensuuFinland 6,4724,022
JokioinenFinland 6,1023,792
JyvskylFinland 6,3103,921
JakobshavnGreenland 7,0764,397
JulianehbGreenland 6,2483,883
JagdalpurIndia 9,7186,039
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,9718,060
JerusalemIsrael 5,0713,151
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,2655,136
JosNigeria 1,9821,231
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,6164,111
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,6224,115
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,2075,100
JhelumPakistan 8,6625,382
JiwaniPakistan 7,5694,703
JuliacaPeru 7,3494,566
JakutskRussia 11,1056,901
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,3963,975
JenisejskRussia 9,5755,950
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,3538,298
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,9488,046
JamestownSaint Helena 3,0651,905
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,2563,266
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,5983,478
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,8153,613
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,8321,760
JubaSudan 4,5422,822
JokkmokkSweden 6,5064,043
JönköpingSweden 5,5203,430
Jonkoping ASweden 5,5143,427
JendoubaTunisia 3,3172,061
JerbaTunisia 3,2121,996
JerseyUk 4,2502,641
JaltaUkraine 5,5203,430
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4855,272
Jackson, TnUsa 8,3415,183
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7024,786
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4175,231
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4774,646
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,8336,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -