Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siguiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siguiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siguiri with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,3224,550
ReconquistaArgentina 7,0534,383
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,6494,753
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,0625,631
RivadaviaArgentina 7,0494,380
RosarioArgentina 7,3644,576
RichmondAustralia 16,81710,450
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,48510,865
RecifeBrazil 3,5782,224
RemansoBrazil 4,3292,690
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,9034,290
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,3193,305
Rio NegroBrazil 6,0603,766
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,6263,496
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,9836,204
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6475,374
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4115,848
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4145,850
Resolute, NtCanada 8,6595,381
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,3086,406
Roberval, QcCanada 7,0894,405
RuoqiangChina 9,8316,109
Rafael NunezColombia 7,2284,491
RandersDenmark 5,2723,276
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,7284,181
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,5574,075
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,5917,203
RumipambaEcuador 7,7914,842
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,9633,084
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,8843,035
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,7712,965
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,8072,987
RostockGermany 5,1093,175
RhodesGreece 4,6472,888
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,1393,815
ReykhólarIceland 6,0893,784
ReykjavíkIceland 5,9443,694
RamsarIran 6,5764,087
RashtIran 6,4924,034
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,5522,828
RadicofaniItaly 4,0402,511
Resia PassItaly 4,3432,699
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,1822,599
RivoltoItaly 4,3772,720
Rolle PassItaly 4,3512,704
RomeItaly 3,9932,481
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,9662,465
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,3832,724
RumoiJapan 13,1868,194
RigaLatvia 5,7953,601
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,6353,502
RodriguesMauritius 8,6635,383
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,2906,394
RabatMorocco 2,5261,570
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,2326,980
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,5542,830
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,69310,373
RangioraNew Zealand 16,46810,233
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,60210,317
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,17310,672
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,01810,575
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,99810,563
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,22810,084
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,05310,597
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,97910,551
RivasNicaragua 8,3275,174
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,2565,130
RebolyRussia 6,6054,104
Rostov On DonRussia 6,0483,759
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,0493,759
RagaSudan 3,8292,379
RashadSudan 4,3762,719
RenkSudan 4,5652,837
RumbekSudan 4,2942,668
RanongThailand 11,6867,262
Roi EtThailand 12,0207,469
RizeTurkey 5,8403,629
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,6894,778
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,3843,345
RomnyUkraine 5,8303,623
RovnoUkraine 5,4063,359
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9784,336
RochaUruguay 6,9804,337
Racine, WiUsa 8,2225,109
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4364,621
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4445,869
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4465,870
Reading, PaUsa 7,2244,489
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,0706,879
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,8836,142
Redding, CaUsa 11,0586,871
Redlands, CaUsa 10,8906,767
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9046,776
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1605,071
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3174,547
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3174,547
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5484,690
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5985,343
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4024,600
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8885,523
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3315,177
Rockville, InUsa 8,1625,072
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8185,480
Rome, GaUsa 8,0014,972
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8215,482
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9966,833
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8026,091
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2154,484
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5025,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -