Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siguiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siguiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siguiri with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,0551,277
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0701,907
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0741,910
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,2962,048
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,2854,527
AzulArgentina 7,5304,679
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8379,841
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0868,753
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,8819,869
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7559,790
AmberleyAustralia 17,40510,816
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,3113,922
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,4534,010
AimoresBrazil 4,9023,046
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,1802,598
AltamiraBrazil 5,0293,125
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,7393,566
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4143,365
ApodiBrazil 3,6942,295
AracajuBrazil 3,9582,460
AracuaiBrazil 4,7942,979
AragarcasBrazil 5,6303,498
AraxaBrazil 5,3843,346
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,7952,358
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6686,629
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6186,598
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1906,332
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8443,631
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,2445,123
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3055,161
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5045,284
AbecheChad 3,2662,029
AntofagastaChile 7,7074,789
AricaChile 7,4814,649
AltaiChina 9,6035,967
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,6444,750
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,5904,717
AraucaColombia 6,7634,203
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,6364,124
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,4934,035
AzuaDominican Republic 6,6384,125
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,5732,842
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,7572,956
AswanEgypt 4,6402,884
AsyutEgypt 4,5352,818
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,7185,417
AsmaraEritrea 5,2103,237
AssabEritrea 5,6313,499
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,2513,263
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,8132,369
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,5409,035
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5016,525
AccraGhana 1,183735
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,7342,942
AthensGreece 4,4012,735
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,3872,726
AasiaatGreenland 7,0904,406
AmmassalikGreenland 6,4013,978
AputiteqGreenland 6,4914,034
AkureyriIceland 6,0713,772
AgraIndia 9,1575,690
AhmedabadIndia 8,6845,396
AkolaIndia 9,1725,699
AllahabadIndia 9,5535,936
AmritsarIndia 8,7855,459
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,2409,470
AbadanIran 6,2543,886
ArakIran 6,4504,008
AlbengaItaly 3,9872,478
AlgheroItaly 3,6692,280
AmendolaItaly 4,1312,567
AnconaItaly 4,1902,603
ArezzoItaly 4,0952,544
AbidjanIvory Coast 897557
AdiakeIvory Coast 939583
AbashiriJapan 13,2908,259
AburatsuJapan 13,6518,483
AikawaJapan 13,5548,423
AjiroJapan 13,8618,613
AkitaJapan 13,5028,390
AkuneJapan 13,5328,409
AomoriJapan 13,4358,348
AsahikawaJapan 13,2368,225
AsosanJapan 13,5298,407
AmmanJordan 5,1443,197
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,8265,485
AinaziLatvia 5,8893,659
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,9094,294
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,1684,454
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,0614,388
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,9744,334
AtarMauritania 1,093679
AgalegaMauritius 7,6614,761
AcapulcoMexico 9,7046,030
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3536,434
AltaiMongolia 10,2386,362
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,7106,655
AgadirMorocco 2,1081,310
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,7032,922
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,25210,099
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,69010,372
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,01510,573
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,13910,650
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,40410,194
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,47310,237
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,14510,654
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,16010,663
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,16210,664
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,16210,664
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,16210,664
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,16210,664
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,2975,156
AgadezNiger 1,9471,210
AsuncionParaguay 6,6494,132
ArequipaPeru 7,5244,676
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,6838,503
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,6418,477
AradRomania 4,8132,991
AjanRussia 11,8877,387
AldanRussia 11,2176,971
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7624,202
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7415,432
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,5507,799
AnadyrRussia 11,5217,159
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0194,362
ArmavirRussia 6,0413,754
AstrakhanRussia 6,5934,097
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,10911,253
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,5522,207
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,1441,954
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,1161,936
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,9071,806
Abu HamedSudan 4,6282,876
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7052,924
AqiqSudan 5,1323,189
ArbaatSudan 5,0123,115
AromaSudan 4,9133,053
AtbaraSudan 4,6842,911
Abu KamalSyria 5,6583,516
AleppoSyria 5,3903,350
AranyaprathetThailand 11,9817,445
AtakpameTogo 1,206749
AdanaTurkey 5,2613,269
AfyonTurkey 4,9583,081
AnkaraTurkey 5,1983,230
AntalyaTurkey 4,8823,034
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,2454,502
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,1223,183
AberporthUk 4,5452,824
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,5802,846
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,5123,425
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,6063,484
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,8494,256
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,8304,244
ArtigasUruguay 6,8724,270
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3705,201
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,0465,621
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8646,751
Abilene, TxUsa 9,3775,827
Ada, MnUsa 8,9185,542
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9114,916
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7254,800
Akron, OhUsa 7,6934,780
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,8186,101
Albany, GaUsa 7,9154,919
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0844,402
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6705,387
Albion, NeUsa 9,0655,633
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9466,181
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4955,279
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0355,614
Algona, IaUsa 8,7265,423
Alice, TxUsa 9,3015,780
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,1874,466
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4555,875
Alma, MiUsa 7,9954,968
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,8894,902
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,7916,085
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,5055,906
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0064,354
Amite, LaUsa 8,5415,308
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,2446,987
Anderson, InUsa 8,0775,019
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8164,857
Angelica, NyUsa 7,4164,608
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9114,916
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,8936,769
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0254,987
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,7454,813
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7754,831
Ashland, WiUsa 8,4645,260
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9096,779
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8575,504
Athens, GaUsa 7,8464,876
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9494,939
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0984,411
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,8657,995
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9265,547
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7224,799
Augusta, MtUsa 10,0306,233
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2415,121
Austin, TxUsa 9,2305,736
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,8064,851
AndizanUzbekistan 8,4685,262
AcariguaVenezuela 6,5594,076
AdenYemen 5,8823,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -