Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siguiri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siguiri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siguiri with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,6062,241
LuandaAngola 3,3502,082
LuenaAngola 4,1212,561
La PlataArgentina 7,2734,519
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,1934,470
La RiojaArgentina 7,6634,762
LaboulayeArgentina 7,6384,747
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,1745,701
Las LomitasArgentina 6,8724,270
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9539,913
LavertonAustralia 16,09710,003
LearmonthAustralia 13,8928,633
LongreachAustralia 16,90610,505
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,90610,506
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,47410,858
Low HeadAustralia 15,9719,924
LinzAustria 4,6312,878
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4573,391
LerwickUk 5,4563,390
La PazBolivia 7,1944,470
LavrasBrazil 5,3393,318
LencoisBrazil 4,4462,763
LinharesBrazil 4,8182,994
LondrinaBrazil 5,9893,722
LomBulgaria 4,7542,954
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,3495,810
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,9984,970
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,3875,833
Langara, BcCanada 11,0216,849
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2385,119
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,9956,211
London, OnCanada 7,6834,774
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,8744,893
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0605,630
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5616,563
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,9451,209
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,0705,015
LanzhouChina 11,2486,990
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,3536,433
Las GaviotasColombia 6,8314,245
LimonCosta Rica 8,0485,001
LarnacaCyprus 5,0363,130
LimassolCyprus 4,9793,094
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7942,979
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1842,600
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,1813,220
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,4494,008
La VegaDominican Republic 6,6044,104
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,5194,051
LuperonDominican Republic 6,6484,131
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,8514,879
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,9334,930
LuxorEgypt 4,6652,899
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,6935,402
Laucala BayFiji 18,90711,749
LappeenrantaFinland 6,2933,911
Le MansFrance 4,1522,580
LilleFrance 4,4932,792
LyonFrance 4,0412,511
LambarnGabon 2,5341,575
LastourvilleGabon 2,7761,725
LibrevilleGabon 2,3881,484
LeipzigGermany 4,8533,016
LindenbergGermany 4,9933,103
LamiaGreece 4,3672,713
LarissaGreece 4,4142,743
LemnosGreece 4,6152,868
LimnosGreece 4,6292,876
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,6633,519
LabeGuinea 342212
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,0769,368
La CeibaHonduras 8,3675,199
La MesaHonduras 8,4845,272
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,0005,593
LudhianaIndia 8,8965,528
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,4602,150
LatinaItaly 3,9792,472
LatronicoItaly 4,0332,506
LecceItaly 4,1752,594
LodwarKenya 5,0213,120
Luang PrabangLaos 11,7327,291
LiepajaLatvia 5,6393,504
LaukuvaLithuania 5,6153,489
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,4752,781
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,4312,754
LabuanMalaysia 13,5918,446
LuqaMalta 3,6092,242
Le LamentinMartinique 5,6153,489
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5826,576
LashioMyanmar 11,1966,957
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,46410,231
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,32410,144
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,63310,336
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,39210,186
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,73910,402
LincolnNew Zealand 16,42910,209
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,67910,365
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,67910,365
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,67910,365
LagosNigeria 1,475916
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6843,532
LillehammerNorway 5,7483,572
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,7365,429
La VictoriaParaguay 6,5044,042
LimaPeru 7,9424,935
LegaspiPhilippines 14,1448,789
LisbonPortugal 3,0341,885
LeninbadRussia 8,2525,128
LevsiRussia 8,0655,012
LungiSierra Leone 541336
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,4512,766
LanzaroteSpain 2,0021,244
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,5122,183
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,2192,622
LuganoSwitzerland 4,2092,615
LatakiaSyria 5,2453,259
LampangThailand 11,5247,161
LoeiThailand 11,7767,318
Lop BuriThailand 11,7517,302
LomeTogo 1,285799
LeemingUk 4,8142,991
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4573,391
London, EnglandUk 4,5232,811
London-GatwickUk 4,4962,794
LynehamUk 4,5032,798
L’VovUkraine 5,2343,252
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,4583,391
LozovajaUkraine 5,8993,666
LubnyUkraine 5,7583,578
LuckUkraine 5,3813,344
LuganskUkraine 6,0733,774
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4985,281
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4955,279
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6885,399
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8075,473
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8284,864
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1264,428
Laketown, UtUsa 10,1146,285
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7795,456
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2625,756
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4605,257
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9116,159
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9665,572
Laramie, WyUsa 9,7066,031
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4525,874
Larned, KsUsa 9,2145,726
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5595,940
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,6566,622
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3014,537
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8545,502
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8654,266
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8885,523
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6925,401
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7685,449
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6915,401
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1075,038
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7264,801
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1805,083
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5924,718
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4146,471
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8084,231
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7685,449
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5044,663
Libby, MtUsa 10,2346,359
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9785,579
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3874,591
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0075,597
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6585,380
Llano, TxUsa 9,3405,804
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4945,899
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,9966,833
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,9956,833
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,0136,844
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9626,190
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3664,577
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0565,006
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3785,206
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1565,689
Lowville, NyUsa 7,2374,497
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5485,933
Luling, TxUsa 9,2375,740
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5725,948
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4804,648
LivingstoneZambia 5,0333,127
LundaziZambia 5,3693,336
LusakaZambia 5,1073,173
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,0993,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -